For the love of the game. Find your next match
United States, MLS

CF Montreal

#29 in the table with 24 points from 28 matches: 6 wins, 6 draws and 16 losses. Managed by Philippe Eullaffroy, since 12/04/26.

1387 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.90 Points per match, last 20
1.10 Goals scored per match
1.75 Goals conceded per match
45.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
50.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
37 Points behind the leaders
-5 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%12.5%30.0%22.5%32.5%

Most frequent scores

0-2 15.0%
1-1 12.5%
0-1 10.0%
1-2 10.0%
2-2 7.5%
0-3 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.80 226 1.002.00 50.0%60.0% 0.0%
20 matches0.90 4610 1.101.75 45.0%50.0% 15.0%
40 matches0.93 91021 1.231.85 55.0%55.0% 10.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLLLL
streak 1W
at home1.17
away0.50
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.32
fouls11.53
yellow cards2.91
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
27/09/26 FC Cincinnati home 3–1 1–0 — 4 2
20/09/26 Columbus Crew home 0–2 0–0 — 5 2
14/09/26 Colorado Rapids away 0–1 — — — —
13/09/26 Colorado Rapids away 0–1 0–1 — 1 —
10/09/26 Charlotte home 1–2 1–1 — 11 2
06/09/26 Philadelphia Union away 0–2 0–0 — 1 4
30/08/26 Inter Miami away 1–7 1–2 — 6 —
23/08/26 Los Angeles Galaxy home 2–2 1–1 — 6 —
20/08/26 Columbus Crew away 2–1 1–1 — 3 4
16/08/26 DC United home 1–1 0–0 — 5 1
02/08/26 New England Revolution home 2–2 0–2 — 6 —
26/07/26 Inter Miami home 0–1 0–0 — 5 —
23/07/26 Nashville SC away 0–1 0–0 — 2 —
17/07/26 Toronto FC home 0–0 0–0 — 9 1
24/05/26 DC United away 4–4 1–2 — 4 5
16/05/26 Chicago Fire home 0–2 0–1 — 11 3
14/05/26 Portland Timbers home 2–2 2–1 — 6 —
09/05/26 Orlando City home 2–0 0–0 — 11 —
03/05/26 Atlanta Utd away 1–3 1–2 — 2 3
25/04/26 New York City home 1–0 1–0 — 3 5
18/04/26 New York Red Bulls home 4–1 2–0 — 2 3
11/04/26 Philadelphia Union home 1–2 1–0 — 2 3
04/04/26 New England Revolution away 0–3 0–1 — 5 3
22/03/26 FC Cincinnati away 3–4 2–1 — 2 1
14/03/26 Orlando City away 1–2 1–2 — 10 1
08/03/26 New York Red Bulls away 3–0 2–0 — 4 —
28/02/26 Chicago Fire away 0–3 0–1 — 3 3
22/02/26 San Diego FC away 0–5 — — — —
18/10/25 FC Cincinnati away 0–3 — — — —
04/10/25 Nashville SC home 1–1 — — — —

Upcoming matches

CF Montreal – Nashville SC Saturday 24 Oct, 18:30
Charlotte – CF Montreal Wednesday 28 Oct, 23:30
New York City – CF Montreal Saturday 31 Oct, 18:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.